top of page

 Northfield Council No. 12
  Past Illustrious Masters
   Please be patient while we try to locate our missing Past Illustrious Masters
Joel R. Porter                             2023
David G. Orsi                             2022
James
L.  Giacherio                   2021
Joseph S. Kivens                        2020 

Kayihan Seran                           2019
Clinton J. Christensen              2018
Jerry E. Zierdt                            2017   
Joe Gonzalez                              2016

Nicholas Johnson                      2015
                                                     2014
Douglas Beach                           2013
Steven Burnhardt                      2012
                                                      2011
                                                      2010
                                                      2009
                                                      2008
                                                      2007
                                                      2006
                                                      2005
                                                      2004
                                                      2003
                                                      2002
                                                      2001
                                                      2000
                                                      1999
                                                      1998
                                                      1997
                                                      1996
                                                      1995
Raymond Sporre *                     1994
Glenn Guildner, PGIM *          1993
Glenn Guildner, PGIM *          1992
Donald Wood *                           1991
Edmund G. Bonnell *                1990
Hugh C. Swift, Jr., PGIM          1989
Marvis R. Williams *                1988
Hugh C. Swift, Jr., PGIM          1987
Andrew F. Remington *            1986
Richard E. St. Martin *             1985
Rolph W. Hammer *                 1984
Arthur H. Bispring                    1983
Marvin J. Domy *                     1982
John J. Miller *                          1981
Charles R. Ames *                    1980
Raymond C. Sporre *              1979
Robert R. Vance, PGIM *        1978
Robert R. Vance, PGIM *        1977
Morgan E. Williams                 1976
Albin N. Foss                              1975
Myron S. Sandberg *                1974
M. E. Gettys *                            1973
Gerald R. Jones *                      1972
Richard St. Martin *                1971
Roldon F. Kingman *               1970
Fred L. Otis *                            1969
Lynn F. Gunsolus, PGIM        1968
Ken C. Sexter *                         1967
E. G. Bonnell *                          1966
Adolph Kopischke *                 1965
Sigfred Anderson                      1964
Don Purrington *                     1963
Glen Guildner, PGIM *           1962
Roy Baker *                               1961
E. L. Parson *                            1960
Earl P. Christie *                       1959
Thorleif Overgy *                      1958
Kermit M. Wolf  *                     1957
Carlyle Weigand *                    1956
E.L. Selander *                          1955
Robert D. Reid, PGIM *          1954
Wm. E. Peterson *                    1953
W.L. Green *                              1952
Francis Lockwood *                 1951
John C. Lysen *                         1950
Frank E. Drake *                      1949 
Harry H. Berg *                        1948
Sidney Goldstein *                   1947
Arnold Haefmeyer *                1946 
R.F. Shumway, PGIM *          1945
Irwin W. Smith *                     1944
C.S. Finkelson *                       1943
C.S. Finkelson *                       1942
P.B. Hinds *                              1941  
Aaron Lenmark *                    1940          
Arnold Haefmeyer *               1939
C.M. Grastvedt *                     1938 
C.C. Mierow, PGIM *             1937
R.M. Reed, PGIM *                 1936
N.S. Dungay, PGIM *             1935
G.G. Grunert *                        1934
I.M. Cochran, PGIM *           1933
R.S. Peterson *                       1932
C.L. Weicht *                           1931
O.E. Plowman *                     1930
O.E. Plowman *                     1929
H.H. Godberson *                  1928
G.M. Cook *                            1927
G.M. Cook *                            1926
I.H. Pitts *                               1925
I.F. Seeley, PGIM *                1924
A.B. Blodgett *                        1923
F.J. Fairbank *                        1922
F.L. Lawrence *                      1921
C.S. Finkelson *                     1920
P.G. Reynard *    
                   1919
            

* Indicates deceased


 

bottom of page